ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINEBANK - IMO 5278535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PINEBANKAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:5278535Hits:1,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland
1973

Chris Howell owns original slide-photo-Mike Cornwall
Vessel Identification
Name:Newark
IMO:5278535
Former name(s):
- Pinebank (Until 1976 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,537 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINEBANK
© Chris Howell
PINEBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Aug 16, 2009 02:14 (7 years ago)
Hi Chris,

Photo taken 29.11.73.

Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!