ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maraki - IMO 7356563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MarakiAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7356563Hits:1,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japan
1980's

Chris Howell owns original slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Spyridon
IMO:7356563
Former name(s):
- Firbank (Until 1983)
- Sibonga (Until 1979)
- Firbank (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,263 tons
Summer DWT:16,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARAKI
© Chris Howell
FIRBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!