ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER VICTORIA - IMO 9226176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BREMER VICTORIAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226176Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kiel Nordhafen eastbound 2009/08/10 evening
BREMER REEDEREI E & B GMBH, HAMBURG
*2000 DAMEN SHIPYARDS BERGUM, NETHERLANDS (#9986)
GT:1,782 NT: 912 Deadweight: 2,440mt
Length: 82.20m Breadth: 11.30m Draught: 4.28m
CATERPILLAR 1,118 kW 11.4 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Biostar
IMO:9226176
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257629000
Callsign:LDBB
Former name(s):
- Bremer Victoria (Until 2012 Jun)
- Aegir (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’51.85” N, 8°13’13.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 50° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Rn Ya
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:54 UTCRn Ya
2018 April 18th, 14:00:05 UTCAveroy
2018 April 11th, 00:50:59 UTCFroya
2018 April 10th, 11:30:38 UTCAver Ya
2018 March 22nd, 05:50:54 UTCAveroy
2018 February 9th, 02:00:02 UTCHillevaag
2018 February 7th, 16:00:34 UTCAveroy
2018 January 31st, 11:30:01 UTCAalesund
2018 January 24th, 09:30:50 UTCAveroy
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCStoresund Bunkers
More Of This Ship
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BIOSTAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!