ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sylvanna - IMO 7115593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SylvannaAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:August 04, 2009IMO:7115593Hits:1,007
Location:Burela, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Fishing vessel at Armon Burela Shipyard, Spain
Flag: French
CS: FSBS
GT: 165 tons
Year of build: 1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sylvanna
IMO:7115593
MMSI:227588000
Callsign:FSBS
Former name(s):
- Sylvana (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:197 tons
Summer DWT:165 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°51’25.49” N, 4°46’50.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Celeiro
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 13:00:06 UTCCaladero
2018 May 15th, 06:00:30 UTCCastletown
2018 February 6th, 19:00:20 UTCUllapool
2017 December 5th, 10:30:58 UTCLong Line Ch 16
2017 June 4th, 06:00:00 UTCKillybegs
2017 April 30th, 06:00:58 UTCKillybegs
2017 March 27th, 09:00:25 UTCScrabster
2017 March 27th, 09:00:15 UTCLong Line Ch 16
2016 December 26th, 14:00:25 UTCScrabster
2016 November 18th, 04:30:50 UTCScrabster
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!