ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT CARRIER - IMO 9137208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SCOT CARRIERAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137208Hits:439
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign MGMT3
Owner Scot Carrier Shipping Ltd
Manager Intrada Shipsmanagement Ltd
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Carrier
IMO:9137208
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008290
Callsign:MGMT3
Former name(s):
- Dependia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,508 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’22.92” N, 6°21’32.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Port Ellen
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:15 UTCPort Ellen
2018 July 17th, 23:00:33 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 15th, 07:00:06 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 11th, 18:00:01 UTCYoughal
2018 July 9th, 07:00:47 UTCArdcastle
2018 July 1st, 07:00:03 UTCPortellen
2018 June 28th, 05:00:46 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 24th, 05:00:04 UTCGlasgow
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCCork
2018 June 20th, 17:00:45 UTCYoughal
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© George58
VICTRESS
© Robert J Smith
VICTRESS
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!