ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT CARRIER - IMO 9137208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SCOT CARRIERAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137208Hits:445
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign MGMT3
Owner Scot Carrier Shipping Ltd
Manager Intrada Shipsmanagement Ltd
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Carrier
IMO:9137208
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008290
Callsign:MGMT3
Former name(s):
- Dependia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,508 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’36.63” N, 6°11’27.23” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 14:00:27 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 31st, 08:00:22 UTCLochaline
2018 July 29th, 03:00:13 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:20 UTCPort Ellen
2018 July 17th, 23:00:33 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 15th, 07:00:06 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 11th, 18:00:01 UTCYoughal
2018 July 9th, 07:00:47 UTCArdcastle
2018 July 1st, 07:00:03 UTCPortellen
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© George58
VICTRESS
© Robert J Smith
VICTRESS
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!