Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpha Action - IMO 9074494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Alpha ActionAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Pilot Maas 22-10-03
IMO: 9074494
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Action
Former name(s):
- Action (Until 2002 Jul)
- World Action (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alpha Action
© Hannes van Rijn
Alpha Action
© Tender
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!