ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:424
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign EBWN
Owner / Manager Oldenburg Portugiesische
Build 2002
Photo by my girlfriend Anthoinette
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!