Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PALMAS - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CAP PALMASAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign A8DE3
Owner Cap Containerschiffsreederei
Manager Columbus Shipmanagement Gmbh
Build 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’7.16” S, 112°43’34.45” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (156°)
Location:Idn Belawan
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:30:57 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 18:30:57 UTCIdn Belawan
More Of This Ship
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!