ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314935Hits:479
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign VRCP8
Owner Resplendent Spirit Ltd
Manager Fleet Management Ltd Hkg
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’9.33” N, 18°58’36.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 123° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:54 UTCMalta Off_hire
2018 July 28th, 08:00:35 UTCRijeka
2018 July 21st, 06:00:02 UTCTangier
2018 June 26th, 05:00:34 UTCSndkr
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:25 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCTangier Med
2018 April 19th, 12:00:53 UTCEstrf
2018 April 1st, 02:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 9th, 03:00:22 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
AS Carolina
© Hannes van Rijn
AS Carolina
© Dragec
AS Carolina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!