ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:684
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign PHCU
Owner Gretina
Manager Holwerda Shipmanagement BV
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°25’21.38” N, 10°56’8.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 341° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:27th May 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 16th, 23:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 15th, 10:00:29 UTCAarhus
2018 May 13th, 08:00:12 UTCOslo
2018 May 11th, 06:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 May 9th, 23:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 8th, 10:00:44 UTCAarhus
2018 May 6th, 08:00:05 UTCOslo
2018 May 4th, 07:00:54 UTCGdynia
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!