ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BRAVO - IMO 9306835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EL BRAVOAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306835Hits:376
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 09-08-2009
Callsign V2BR4
Owner Magnus F Kai Freese Gmbh
Manager Freese Shipping Gmbh
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus F
IMO:9306835
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304903000
Callsign:V2BR4
Former name(s):
- El Bravo (Until 2011 Mar 07)
- Ts Moji (Until 2007 Oct)
- Magnus F (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:10,400 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’49.26” N, 8°1’27.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 08:00:27 UTCDebrv
2018 August 18th, 13:00:03 UTCDkska
2018 August 17th, 15:00:06 UTCSehel
2018 August 17th, 00:30:15 UTCSemma
2018 August 15th, 09:00:46 UTCDenok
2018 August 13th, 15:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 21:00:07 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 11th, 06:30:51 UTCDkcph
2018 August 10th, 21:30:07 UTCSehel
2018 August 10th, 06:00:57 UTCSemma
More Of This Ship
MAGNUS F
© Andreas Hoppe
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!