ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW FLAKE - IMO 7117319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SNOW FLAKEAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7117319Hits:766
Location:Timaru, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Completed 1972

Subsequent History:
84 SOUTH VIEW - 85 BLUE SEA - 85 SANTOS STAR - 86 LIMARI - 87 SANTOS STAR - 96 SNOW DELTA - 00 SANTOS STAR

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 21.8.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Santos Star
IMO:7117319
Former name(s):
- Snow Delta (Until 2000 Sep)
- Santos Star (Until 1996)
- Limari (Until 1987)
- Santos Star (Until 1986)
- South View (Until 1985)
- Snow Flake (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Flake
© simonwp
SNOW FLAKE
© Mike Griffiths
SNOW DELTA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!