ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130200Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 27-07-2009
Callsign V2BN4
Owner AB Bilbao
Manager Bockstiegel Reederei Gmbh & Co
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’11.94” N, 30°13’31.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 August 18th, 23:00:54 UTCRu Led
2018 August 17th, 09:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 07:30:19 UTCPolice
2018 August 11th, 12:40:32 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 6th, 00:10:20 UTCVyborg
2018 August 1st, 17:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 July 27th, 12:00:00 UTCRu Led
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:56 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 19th, 22:00:04 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© Stan Laundon
KAJA
© Stan Laundon
KAJA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!