ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLIANCE - IMO 9247118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALLIANCEAdded:Apr 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247118Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-7-04
IMO: 9247118
Vessel Identification
Name:Norvind
IMO:9247118
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236312000
Callsign:ZDHF6
Former name(s):
- Allegro (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alliance (Until 2006 Jan)
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,916 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’56.12” N, 10°22’56.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen-no
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 19th, 06:00:47 UTCDrammen-no
2018 April 14th, 15:00:11 UTCVentspils-lv
2018 April 8th, 20:00:38 UTCSauda-no
2018 April 4th, 09:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 March 31st, 20:00:40 UTCVallvik-se
2018 March 28th, 12:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 March 15th, 12:00:43 UTCFalkenberg
2018 March 15th, 09:00:06 UTCFalkenberg Ps
2018 March 11th, 22:00:12 UTCPorsgrunn
More Of This Ship
NORVIND
© erwin willemse
NORVIND
© erwin willemse
Norvind
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 12, 2005 19:51 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot Frans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!