ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALK - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALKAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-02
IMO: 9143972

renamed: City of Oporto
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’42.31” N, 1°3’53.92” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 298° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 April 17th, 16:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 15th, 23:30:55 UTCEstar
2018 April 14th, 05:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 28th, 21:00:40 UTCMacas
2018 March 26th, 19:00:43 UTCEscar
2018 March 24th, 19:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 21st, 19:00:39 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 20th, 09:30:18 UTCEsceu
2018 March 11th, 06:00:28 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!