ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alina - IMO 8406896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AlinaAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406896Hits:852
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 8-9-02
IMO: 8406896

renamed: Alina II
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina Ii
IMO:8406896
Former name(s):
- Alina (Until 2004 Aug)
- Garland (Until 2001 Jan)
- Goyo (Until 1997 Sep)
- Goyo Maru (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,191 tons
Summer DWT:179,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALINA II
© harold hogan
ALINA II
© harold hogan
ALINA II
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!