ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LISBON - IMO 9248148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:HANJIN LISBONAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248148Hits:1,503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alongside DP World Southampton terminal 9th August 2009.She was an unusual visitor to the port as no Hanjin services call. She was on charter to CMA CGM and discharged cargo from the EPIC service to laod cargo for their FAL 1 far east Service.Main dimensions:Length:279.00 mWidth:40.30 mDepth:24.10 mgross tonnage:65918 tonNrt:36896 tondeadweight:50758 tonCargo particulars:Capacity:5752 teuBuilding particulars:yard:Hanjin Heavy Industries
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon
IMO:9248148
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805675
Callsign:CQGZ
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lisbon (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,758 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’35.01” N, 103°59’55.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin > Thlch
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:30:48 UTCAusyd > Aubne
2018 September 1st, 11:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:51 UTCSgsin (pwbga)
2018 August 20th, 18:00:56 UTCThlch > Mytpp
2018 August 11th, 04:00:34 UTCSgsin (pwbga)
2018 August 1st, 23:00:58 UTCAufre > Mytpp
2018 July 19th, 01:30:48 UTCCnngb > Aubne
2018 July 19th, 01:30:09 UTCAubne > Ausyd
2018 June 29th, 16:00:30 UTCJposa > Krpus
2018 June 26th, 20:20:11 UTCJpyok > Jposa
More Of This Ship
LISBON
© Brian Wayne Scott
LISBON
© Brian Wayne Scott
LISBON
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael van der Meer on Aug 12, 2009 15:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Andrew,
Nice pictures of this indeed unusual visitor to Southampton.
Small correction; Discharging FAL1 cargo and commence
loading for the EPIC service :-D
Rgds,
Michael van der Meer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!