ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER LIPARI - IMO 9119907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SIDER LIPARIAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119907Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Italian general cargo vessel Sider Lipari, bt. 1994, gt. 5352, in the Bosphorus on 27.4.2009
ex Yujin, 2007
ex Chuo Maru No. 7, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Lipari
IMO:9119907
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248631000
Callsign:9HA2446
Former name(s):
- Yujin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Chuo Maru No.7 (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,352 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’40.26” N, 25°53’13.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 142° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 01:00:49 UTCBeirut
2018 July 28th, 03:00:55 UTCChioggia
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:53 UTCTrieste
2018 July 9th, 19:00:31 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 June 19th, 06:00:04 UTCBerdyansk
2018 June 5th, 12:00:17 UTCBeirut
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 12th, 20:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 29th, 12:00:03 UTCBeirut
2018 April 15th, 12:00:18 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Sider Lipari
© Wil Weijsters
SIDER LIPARI
© Wil Weijsters
SIDER LIPARI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!