ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOROSSIYSK STAR - IMO 9203473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NOVOROSSIYSK STARAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203473Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Malta flag container vessel Novorossiysk Star, bt. 1999, gt. 20624, in the Bosphorus on 27.4.2009
ex Australia Star, 2006
ex Kota Sejati, 2006
ex Bai Yun He, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Novorossiysk Star
IMO:9203473
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014689
Callsign:A8VX4
Former name(s):
- Australia Star (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kota Sejati (Until 2006 May)
- Bai Yun He (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:25,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Dennis Mortimer
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!