ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

dania kirsten - IMO 7529988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:dania kirstenAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7529988Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Dania Kirsten at Lübeck-Schlutup 10/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Sayed I
IMO:7529988
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180921
Callsign:ERIU
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis Lesvou (Until 2012 Sep)
- Dania Kirsten (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cygnus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Birkholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Vibro Star (Until 1998 May)
- Alantes (Until 1988)
- Ragni (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’37.54” N, 28°56’35.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 335° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:1st May 2017
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 12:00:37 UTCConstanta
2017 April 26th, 20:00:21 UTCKalamaki
2017 April 4th, 17:00:50 UTCThessaloniki
2016 February 27th, 20:00:11 UTCTartous
2014 November 15th, 08:00:58 UTCAbuqir
2014 August 12th, 12:00:14 UTCConstanta
2014 July 2nd, 06:00:04 UTCDamietta
2014 June 2nd, 22:30:21 UTCAlarish
2014 April 24th, 12:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2014 March 21st, 09:30:07 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
Haj Sayed 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!