ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SUND - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:WILSON SUNDAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918473Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Wilson Sund / Antwerp / 11th of August 20093
Call Sign : P3JD8
Gross tonnage : 4200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-04-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’24” N, 1°52’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 212° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 10:00:24 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 17th, 21:00:45 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:36 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:18 UTCIt Svn
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:40 UTCIt Ran
2018 March 7th, 11:00:26 UTCNo Hry
2018 March 6th, 21:00:04 UTCDk Ska
2018 February 26th, 12:00:16 UTCGb Htp
2018 February 22nd, 05:00:46 UTCHammerfall
2018 February 14th, 05:00:12 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
WILSON SUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!