ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY HARVEST - IMO 8710340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GALAXY HARVESTAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710340Hits:458
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Athens
IMO:8710340
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576711000
Callsign:YJQN2
Former name(s):
- Galaxy Harvest (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gallant Harvest (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’7.26” N, 17°50’12.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 182° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCNouadhibou
2017 May 28th, 14:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 May 13th, 11:45:14 UTCMu Plu
2016 December 7th, 08:00:04 UTCAbidjan
2016 November 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCAbidjan
2016 November 10th, 12:00:06 UTCNouadhibou
2016 November 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCDakhla
2016 October 29th, 08:30:11 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 14th, 05:00:17 UTCKumkapi Turkey
2015 December 14th, 05:00:01 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Frio Athens
© gtogias
GALAXY HARVEST
© Juan Carlos C.
FRIO ATHENS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!