ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv RBD Alexa / Antwerp / 11th of August 2009
Call Sign : C4NS2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-10-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°20’52.52” N, 130°18’43.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 122° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 15:00:48 UTCKr Pus
2017 December 13th, 18:30:50 UTCJp Tky
2017 December 12th, 18:00:56 UTCJp Hij
2017 December 10th, 12:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2017 December 9th, 06:00:59 UTCJp Iym
2017 December 7th, 02:00:06 UTCKr Pus
2017 December 6th, 07:00:19 UTCJp Tky
2017 December 5th, 14:00:00 UTCJp Iwk
2017 December 4th, 13:00:24 UTCJp Hkt
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:14 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!