ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS FANTASTIKS - IMO 9325013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NAVIOS FANTASTIKSAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9325013Hits:939
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Fantastiks
IMO:9325013
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356704000
Callsign:3EAJ2
Former name(s):
- Fantastiks (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,085 tons
Summer DWT:180,265 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°38’6.25” N, 89°55’56.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 110° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Uscnv
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:41 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 19th, 12:00:36 UTCMr Ndb
2018 July 25th, 19:00:04 UTCTrisd
2018 June 26th, 05:00:42 UTCCa Sei
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCUs Orf
2018 April 20th, 18:00:22 UTCUsorf
2018 March 31st, 09:00:06 UTCGrnea
2018 March 15th, 15:30:51 UTCIlhad
2018 March 5th, 11:00:50 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:13 UTCRichards Bay,s.a.
More Of This Ship
Navios Fantastiks
© Pilot Frans
Navios Fantastics
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVIOS FANTASTIKS
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!