ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM TAURUS - IMO 9204805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CHEM TAURUSAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9204805Hits:339
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Refined products tanker CHEM TAURUS anchored East of Chebucto Head,Halifax Approaches on 2nd August 2009.
Latitude/Longitude: 44.48637N , 63.43583W .
Ship Type:Refined Products Tanker
IMO: 9204805, MMSI: 565146000.
Built: 2000 by Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd.,Onishi,Japan.
Previous Name(s):FAIRCHEM DANUBE,CHEMBULK CASABLANCA.
Gross Tons: 11,951,DWT: 19,399 tons.
Length overall: 147.8 LPP: 141.0 Beam: 24.2,Draught:6.8m.
Machinery: Single shaft/Diesel:Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.8 / 14.1 knots.
Manager:MARUTA INDUSTRIES CO LTD,Imabari Ehime ,Japan.
Owner:SHENLONG MARITIME PTE LTD, Singapore.
Flag: Singapore
Call Sign: S6HK2
© Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:St Dawn
IMO:9204805
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356746000
Callsign:3FLY5
Former name(s):
- Liquid Force (Until 2012 Oct)
- Chem Taurus (Until 2011 Apr)
- Fairchem Danube (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chembulk Casablanca (Until 2006 Sep)
- Bss Force (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:19,399 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°21’16.92” N, 32°22’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 170° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Suez_egypt
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 06:00:31 UTCSuez_egypt
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:10 UTCDneprobugskiy
2017 June 15th, 15:00:30 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 June 10th, 09:00:30 UTCLivorno Italy
2017 April 8th, 21:00:32 UTCSingapore_wbgb
2017 April 8th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 March 28th, 09:00:35 UTCTaizhou
2017 March 25th, 01:30:39 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 14th, 19:30:40 UTCChangshu
2016 December 24th, 21:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
BSS FORCE
© Aleksi Lindström
BSS FORCE
© Aleksi Lindström
BSS Force
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!