ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 7214545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:June 01, 2008IMO:7214545Hits:633
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
North Sea, Helgoland, June 2008.

L: 75,70m / B: 12,03m / D: 3,25m / GT: 1525 / DWT: 227 / 1000 Passengers
Built: 1972 / Rolandwerft GmbH Bremen - HDW AG / Yard No. 990 / 990
Call: DHDS
Flag / Port: Germany / Cuxhaven
Former Names: -->1983 HELGOLAND / -->1997 FIRST LADY / -->1999 HELGOLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis
IMO:7214545
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211208440
Callsign:DHDS
Former name(s):
- Helgoland (Until 1999 Dec 17)
- First Lady (Until 1997 Dec 19)
- Helgoland (Until 1983 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cuxhaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© Nektarios Papadakis
ATLANTIC
© Nektarios Papadakis
ATLANTIC
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!