ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGOLAND - IMO 7217004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:HELGOLANDAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7217004Hits:1,384
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
North Sea, Helgoland, June 2008.

L: 77,88m / B: 12,00m / D: 2,30m / GT: 1812 / DWT: 326 / 1600 Passengers
Built: 1972 / C. Cassens Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik GmbH / Yard No. 108
Call: DCNN
Flag / Port: Germany / Emden
Former Names: -->2006 WESTFALEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:7217004
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211200690
Callsign:DCNN
Former name(s):
- Westfalen (Until 2006 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,812 tons
Summer DWT:326 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’24.87” N, 7°11’24.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Winterschlaf
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
10:30:32 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:30:53 UTCEmden
2018 September 7th, 09:00:55 UTCBorkum
2018 September 1st, 17:30:25 UTCEmden
2018 August 24th, 19:30:43 UTCEmd_bor
2018 August 19th, 16:30:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 17th, 19:00:43 UTCBorkum
2018 August 12th, 19:00:12 UTCEem_bor
2018 August 10th, 19:00:39 UTCEmd Bor
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:44 UTCBorkum
2018 July 21st, 21:30:26 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
WESTFALEN
© Marcus-S
WESTFALEN
© Frank Behrends
WESTFALEN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!