ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY VON BÜSUM - IMO 8009258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:LADY VON BÜSUMAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8009258Hits:663
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
North Sea, Helgoland, June 2008.

L: 45,70m / B: 8,10m / D: 1,85m / GT: 493 / DWT: 115 / 483 Passengers
Built: 1980 / Husumer Schiffswerft GmbH / Yard No. 1472
Call: DLRH
Flag / Port: Germany / Büsum
Former Names: -->1983 DANICA

Ship lengthened two times, in 1988 and in 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Von Buesum
IMO:8009258
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217290
Callsign:DLRH
Former name(s):
- Danica (Until 1983 Nov 21)
- Dancia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Busum
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY VON BUSUM
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY VON BUSUM
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY VON BÜSUM
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!