ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGIRDAS - IMO 8817863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALGIRDASAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8817863Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 21-6-04
IMO: 8817863
Vessel Identification
Name:Bodyer
IMO:8817863
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040107
Callsign:TCWR8
Former name(s):
- Algirdas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Boshnyakovo (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BODYER
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
BODYER
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
BODYER
© VIRGILIO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!