ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HESTIA - IMO 9350006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HESTIAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9350006Hits:484
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 10/08/2009.
Call Sign : V2DB3
MMSI : 305028000
Gross tonnage : 5.164, DWT : 7.448
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 119,95 x 16,83 x 6,27 m
Bale : 9.904 m³, Grain : 10.106 m³
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 12,03 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ningbo Xinle Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ningbo ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 2005-4
Name of ship : GLOBAL HESTIA, 2007/10.
Former names : Sider Tide, 2007/01. Tide, 2007/03.
Later names : Bideford, 2011/11. GEMINI MAESTRO, 2016/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bideford
IMO:9350006
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004504
Callsign:V7XK8
Former name(s):
- Global Hestia (Until 2011 Nov)
- Tide (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sider Tide (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°50’6.6” N, 2°4’19.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 354° (355°)
Destination:
Location:St Nazaire
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:18 UTCBayonee
2018 September 13th, 18:00:17 UTCBayonne
2018 August 26th, 21:00:46 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 8th, 15:00:06 UTCYuzhny
2018 August 1st, 15:00:52 UTCMarseille
2018 July 28th, 09:00:59 UTCLivorno
2018 July 21st, 12:00:34 UTCOrtona
2018 June 30th, 12:00:58 UTCGemlik
2018 June 5th, 10:00:29 UTCIpswich
2018 May 15th, 08:00:50 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
BIDEFORD
© Vincent Thépaut
BIDEFORD
© Vincent Thépaut
GEMINI MAESTRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!