ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9268849Hits:676
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 10/08/2009.
Call Sign : PCBN
MMSI : 244518000
Gross tonnage : 3.991, DWT : 6.033
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 111,40 x 13,40 x 5,74 m
TEU : 252, Grain : 7.923 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 6L26 _ Bhp.: 2.774, Kw.: 2.040, Service speed : 12,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 806
Name of ship : SIROCCO, 2004/06.
Later name : KNARRLAGSUND, 2014/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’12.84” N, 24°31’17.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:57 UTCMaloy
2018 September 5th, 15:00:42 UTCVierow
2018 September 1st, 12:00:11 UTCAalborg
2018 August 31st, 12:00:02 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 30th, 21:00:35 UTCSkagen
2018 August 29th, 18:00:36 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCHalsa
2018 August 20th, 16:00:27 UTCBergneset
2018 August 14th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Alf KŚre AasebÝ
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!