ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDANGARA - IMO 9436238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MEDANGARAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9436238Hits:434
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 10/08/2009.
Call Sign : 5BMA2
MMSI : 212536000
Gross tonnage : 5.335, DWT : 6.804
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 119,30 x 16,54 x 6,28 m
TEU : 331
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6L32/40 _ Bhp.: 4.079, Kw.: 3.000, Service speed : 13,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sainty Shipbuilding (Jiangdu) Corp Ltd - Jiangdu JS (CHN). Yard No. 06STIG027
Name of ship : MEDANGARA, 2008/11.
Later names : Haelsingland, 2012/01. Bip Rocket, 2013/09. HALLAND, 2013/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:9436238
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212536000
Callsign:5BMA2
Former name(s):
- Bip Rocket (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Haelsingland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medangara (Until 2012 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°12’30.68” N, 16°38’35.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 219° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Kunda
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 07:00:40 UTCSkulte
2018 August 12th, 08:00:42 UTCKunda
2018 July 31st, 08:00:03 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 28th, 21:00:03 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 08:00:23 UTCHusum
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 21st, 05:00:21 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 17th, 09:00:55 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 1st, 14:30:29 UTCKunda
2018 June 29th, 08:00:55 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!