ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOGOS HOPE - IMO 7302914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:LOGOS HOPEAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7302914Hits:762
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 21/5/09. BUILT 1973, NOBISKRUG,RENDSBURG. YN.678. EX.GUSTAV VASA.73, NORRONA.83, NORRONA 1.03, LOGOS HOPE.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Logos Hope
IMO:7302914
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256375000
Callsign:9HA2851
Former name(s):
- Norrona I (Until 2004 May)
- Norrona (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’8.69” N, 96°7’52.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 26th, 20:00:25 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 27th, 14:00:51 UTCBarranquilla
2017 December 18th, 22:00:43 UTCSanta Marta
2017 October 18th, 12:00:27 UTCCastries
2017 October 17th, 11:00:14 UTCSt Johns
2017 January 12th, 12:00:18 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 November 18th, 09:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2015 November 30th, 09:00:19 UTCPort Louis Mauritius
2015 November 30th, 09:00:05 UTCPort Louis Mauritius
More Of This Ship
Norrona
© simonwp
NORRONA
© Pieter Inpyn
NORRONA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
willie ryan on Aug 22, 2009 17:13 (8 years ago)
THANKS FOR THE INFO MARK, SHE'S A FINE SHIP. HOPE DOULOS KEEPS SAILING. REGARDS, WILLIE.
Mark Fynes-Clinton on Aug 17, 2009 01:13 (8 years ago)
The forward port side crane was added in The Netherlands. Only one crane on aft deck 6, the reach limits which side we can off load on aft station.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!