ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antonis P Lemos - IMO 7420534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Antonis P LemosAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7420534Hits:2,988
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Antonis P Lemos reg'd Panama ,but previously reg'd at Piraeus, at Kaohsiung Taiwan 2/10/89.
Built 1961 by Kieler Howaldt, Kiel
as BEATRICE.
Tons: 14985
69 ANTONIS P.LEMOS - 74 AMUNDSEN SEA - 75 HUANG HAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Albion Two
IMO:7420534
Former name(s):
- Macfriendship (Until 1996 Mar)
- Antonis P.lemos (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,278 tons
Summer DWT:26,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIS P. LEMOS
© pieter melissen
ALBION TWO
© Joerg Seyler
ALBION TWO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 19, 2015 01:58 (1 year ago)
incorrect information about this ship
correct MO Number 7420534
imo corrected
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!