ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344631Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP PORTLAND seen here at River Scheldt 08/08/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’45.96” N, 1°3’38.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal>esalg
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 16:00:16 UTCItsal>esalg
2018 April 21st, 06:15:34 UTCItcvv-itnap
2018 April 18th, 06:00:40 UTCItliv-itcvv
2018 April 18th, 06:00:11 UTCItvdl-itliv
2018 April 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPamit-itvdl
2018 April 16th, 07:00:27 UTCPamit-itvdl
2018 April 4th, 17:00:38 UTCCrmob-pamit
2018 March 28th, 03:00:43 UTCPamit>crmob
2018 March 27th, 03:00:54 UTCCrmob>pamit
2018 March 7th, 10:00:59 UTCItsal Esalg
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Michael Schindler
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!