ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 9012795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012795Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pilot Maas 7-4-04
IMO: 9012795
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Chara
IMO:9012795
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
MMSI:631275148
Callsign:3CABD
Former name(s):
- High Energy (Until 2013 Jul)
- Alexandra (Until 2012 Jan)
- Maersk Beira (Until 1999 Jul)
- Alexandra (Until 1997 May)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 1997 Jan)
- City Of Limassol (Until 1994 Jan)
- Alexandra (Until 1993 Feb)
- Sylvia (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,203 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°44’46.03” N, 13°40’21.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Malabo
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 16:00:48 UTCMalta
2017 April 3rd, 03:00:57 UTCMalabo
2017 March 8th, 08:00:35 UTCAugusta
2016 September 1st, 01:00:49 UTCNapoli
2016 April 1st, 19:30:42 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 March 30th, 00:01:06 UTCFor Orders
2016 March 27th, 08:00:04 UTCValencia
2016 March 19th, 12:00:59 UTCAlgier
2016 March 12th, 08:00:22 UTCMisurata
2016 March 6th, 17:00:18 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Rio Chara
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
RIO CHARA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RIO CHARA
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!