ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMITY - IMO 9316012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUMMITYAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316012Hits:467
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SUMMITY 2,627gt Built 2005
Launched as Atlantis Aldabra
Inbound for Vopak Purfleet
Gravesend
Aug 11th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Aldabra
IMO:9316012
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248792000
Callsign:9HA2517
Former name(s):
- Summity (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlantis Aldabra (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,503 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°48’44.82” N, 2°33’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 34° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Grg>nl Tnz
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
01:30:00 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 18:00:16 UTCNo Sge>order
2018 November 8th, 08:00:50 UTCNl Rtm>no Sge
2018 November 4th, 16:00:03 UTCIefov>nlrtm
2018 September 7th, 18:00:13 UTCEs Lcg>es Bio
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCBe Gne>fr Lpe
2018 August 27th, 23:00:54 UTCNl Ams>be Gne
2018 August 19th, 14:00:22 UTCEe Slm>se Gvx
2018 August 17th, 20:00:35 UTCNo Sge>ee Slm
2018 August 6th, 21:00:32 UTCBe Anr>nl Rtm
2018 August 4th, 10:00:00 UTCNldor>iefov
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS ALDABRA
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIS ALDABRA
© erwin willemse
Atlantis Aldabra
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 12, 2009 14:51 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik

Many thanks for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 12, 2009 08:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
It's always good to see a nice loocking vessel.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!