ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMITY - IMO 9316012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUMMITYAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316012Hits:426
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SUMMITY 2,627gt Built 2005
Launched as Atlantis Aldabra
Inbound for Vopak Purfleet
Gravesend
Aug 11th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Aldabra
IMO:9316012
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248792000
Callsign:9HA2517
Former name(s):
- Summity (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlantis Aldabra (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,503 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’29.52” N, 3°28’49.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsow>nltnz
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 16:00:03 UTCIefov>nlrtm
2018 August 4th, 10:00:00 UTCNldor>iefov
2018 May 16th, 17:00:05 UTCFrleh>gbsow
2018 May 14th, 20:00:19 UTCFrleh>frcer
2018 May 13th, 16:00:05 UTCFruro>frleh
2018 May 12th, 01:00:04 UTCNlams>fruro
2018 May 8th, 20:00:02 UTCFrjre>nlams
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:02 UTCGbfaw>frjre
2018 April 30th, 09:00:04 UTCNlams>gbfaw
2018 April 28th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsed>nlams
More Of This Ship
Atlantis Aldabra
© Peter Lenderink
Atlantis Aldabra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Atlantis Aldabra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!