ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:467
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ARRIVING DUBLIN 12/6/08. BUILT 1980. HOWALDTSWERFT,KIEL. YN.163. 7,813GT. EX.BERLIN.80, PRINCESS MAHSURI.82, BERLIN.85, ORANGE MELODY.05, SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°12’52.39” N, 13°55’38.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 145° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Hrsib
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:30:25 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 05:30:50 UTCMotril
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:25 UTCHrsib
2017 November 21st, 06:00:29 UTCItvce
2017 November 9th, 08:30:21 UTCKiel
2017 October 30th, 06:00:02 UTCRijeka
2017 October 29th, 05:00:01 UTCVenice
2017 October 24th, 05:00:50 UTCTrapani
2017 October 20th, 06:00:39 UTCOtranto
2017 October 18th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
Berlin
© Dragec
Berlin
© Dragec
Berlin
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!