ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TRADER - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RIVER TRADERAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER TRADER 794gt Built 1989
Teal 2006
Hoo Beach 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Aug 11th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’36.31” N, 8°40’13.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 327° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Deeme
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 April 25th, 22:00:45 UTCDeeme
2018 April 21st, 06:30:18 UTCDe Muk
2018 April 16th, 12:30:54 UTCNl Gro
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCGbtil
2018 April 13th, 02:00:27 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 8th, 12:45:24 UTCGb Flw
2018 April 5th, 06:00:45 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 1st, 22:00:03 UTCGboay
2018 March 28th, 20:30:57 UTCDeeme
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!