ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TRADER - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RIVER TRADERAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER TRADER 794gt Built 1989
Teal 2006
Hoo Beach 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Aug 11th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’31.57” N, 3°43’14.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 319° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Llandulas
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 June 16th, 20:00:44 UTCLlandulas
2018 June 8th, 06:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 4th, 05:00:42 UTCGbptl
2018 May 30th, 21:00:41 UTCGbtee
2018 May 17th, 22:00:07 UTCGbgoo
2018 May 13th, 15:00:31 UTCDkfdv
2018 April 25th, 22:00:08 UTCDeeme
2018 April 21st, 06:30:18 UTCDe Muk
2018 April 16th, 12:30:54 UTCNl Gro
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!