ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE TOPAZ - IMO 5103924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:THE TOPAZAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:5103924Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 31/7/07. BUILT 1956. FAIRFIELD,GOVAN. YN.731. EX.EMPRESS OF BRITAIN.56, QUEEN ANNA MARIA.64, CARNIVALE.75, FIESTAMARINA.93, OLYMPIC.94, THE TOPAZ.98. SCRAPPED ALANG, 4/7/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz
IMO:5103924
Former name(s):
- The Topaz (Until 2008 Jul)
- Olympic (Until 1998 Jan)
- Carnivale (Until 1993 Oct)
- Empress Of Britain (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOPAZ
© Mr. DOT
THE TOPAZ
© Clive Harvey
CARNIVALE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!