ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEJANDRA SEA - IMO 6913285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ALEJANDRA SEAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:June 03, 2009IMO:6913285Hits:1,713
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALEJANDRA SEA at anchor Guayaquil Quarantine Anchorage,
Ecuador June 03 2009.

Former names:
TWEED 1969 - 1970
HINRICH BEHRMANN 1970 - 1989
CHARLOTTE 1989 - 2003
CHARLOT 2003 - 2008

Subsequent name:
ANA MIA 2011 -

Built by J.J. Sietas Hamburg, Germany 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana Mia
IMO:6913285
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334279000
Callsign:HQWL9
Former name(s):
- Alejandra Sea (Until 2011 Nov)
- Charlot (Until 2008 Feb)
- Charlotte (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hinrich Behrmann (Until 1989)
- Tweed (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,477 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hinrich Behrmann
© Frits Olinga
Hinrich Behrmann
© Frits Olinga
Charlotte
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!