ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FORTUNA - IMO 9357119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FORTUNAAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357119Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM FORTUNA 22,801gt built 2007
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Aug 11th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Arabella
IMO:9357119
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091472
Callsign:A8OF7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Fortuna (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Conti Arabella (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,562 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°5’56.95” N, 117°26’45.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Usntd>mxpmd
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 05:00:00 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2017 December 6th, 13:45:19 UTCGtprq>usntd
2017 November 29th, 07:00:47 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCGtprq>usntd
2017 November 15th, 07:00:29 UTCUslgb>mxpmd
2017 November 10th, 07:00:31 UTCUsntd>uslgb
2017 November 1st, 07:01:17 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2017 October 18th, 06:00:37 UTCUsntd-mxpmd
2017 October 11th, 12:45:54 UTCGtprq-usntd
2017 October 4th, 18:30:30 UTCUslgb-mxpmd
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!