ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORNEILLE - IMO 9409170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORNEILLEAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9409170Hits:1,940
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name : CMA CGM CORNEILLE, IMO: 9409170
Gt : 73779, Yob : 2009, Flag : Liberia
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Port of Odessa, 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Corneille
IMO:9409170
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091780
Callsign:A8SU4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Carneille (Until 2009 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,779 tons
Summer DWT:85,408 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’55.78” N, 16°18’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 116° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 19:00:00 UTCDamietta
2018 August 6th, 18:00:18 UTCGenova
2018 August 5th, 02:00:10 UTCFos
2018 July 30th, 16:00:27 UTCLeharve
2018 July 30th, 09:00:54 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 26th, 21:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 July 24th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCLondon
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:23 UTCGblgp
2018 July 12th, 12:00:42 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CORNEILLE
© Tomasello Letterio
CMA CGM CORNEILLE
© carlo martinelli
CMA CGM CORNEILLE
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!