ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEMANIA EXPRESS - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALEMANIA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 24-10-03
IMO: 9213105

ex: Sea Ceetah
renamed: Ems Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’28.18” N, 79°56’14.69” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 23:00:07 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 18th, 22:15:23 UTCAnchorage B
2018 June 18th, 09:00:42 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 31st, 05:45:58 UTCCartagena
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCNew Orleans
2018 May 10th, 20:00:17 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 1st, 16:00:48 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 28th, 05:30:41 UTCHouston
2018 April 20th, 07:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 18th, 23:15:45 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
Ems Trader
© Matthias Ahrens
EMS TRADER
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!