ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603377Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-10-04
IMO: 8603377
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’55.23” N, 12°32’57.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 46° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 15:00:52 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 February 2nd, 04:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 12th, 08:10:21 UTCUst-luga
2016 December 6th, 02:00:22 UTCSzezecin
2016 November 30th, 02:00:42 UTCSaint-petersburg
2016 November 30th, 02:00:40 UTCSaint-petersburg
2016 November 25th, 04:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2016 November 20th, 05:00:23 UTCSaint-petersburg
2016 November 12th, 11:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2016 November 5th, 15:00:14 UTCTallinn Road
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Gilbert CAILLER
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Gilbert CAILLER
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!