ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fast Jef at Angielskie quay (Fast Terminal), Szczecin 16.5.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’44.38” N, 17°17’43.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg Plt
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 21:30:27 UTCSpurn Plt
2017 August 6th, 23:00:45 UTCTyne Plt
2017 August 4th, 12:00:22 UTCMunkebo
2017 July 27th, 05:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 25th, 09:00:06 UTCWolgast
2017 July 20th, 21:00:03 UTCSunderland
2017 July 18th, 06:00:11 UTCWarp Pilot
2017 July 17th, 13:00:06 UTCSunderland
2017 July 9th, 14:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 5th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
FAST JEF
© har
FAST JEF
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!