ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSIC - IMO 8709004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THALASSICAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8709004Hits:568
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Thalassic
Built: 1987 Shitanoe Zosen K.K. - Usuki.
Loa. 63,00 m. Br. 11,80 m.
1088 Gt., 1021 Dwt.
1600 Bhp. Akasaka A31.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex.Kotoku Maru (06).
03/09-08 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilatus 28
IMO:8709004
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567000670
Callsign:HSB3341
Former name(s):
- Thalassic (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kotoku Maru (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,088 tons
Summer DWT:1,021 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°36’24.56” N, 100°35’26.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 143° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:3rd Jun 2020
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 December 1st, 17:00:50 UTCPtt Songkhla
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:52 UTCPtt Songking
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:33 UTCPtt Songkhla
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:33 UTCPtt Songkhla
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:32 UTCPtt Songkh
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:14 UTCPtt Songking Anchor
2011 November 2nd, 23:50:11 UTCPtt Songkhla
2011 October 16th, 22:30:33 UTCSriracha
More Of This Ship
PILATUS 28
© Geir Vinnes
PILATUS 28
© Geir Vinnes
PILATUS 28
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!